908 Bonnie Road — photo 1
908 Bonnie Road — photo 2
908 Bonnie Road — photo 3
908 Bonnie Road — photo 4
TarrytownPrice ReducedOpen House — Sat Dec 14, 12–3pmMLS: AUS-2024-00421 days on market
Share

Price recently reduced

Get notified if it drops further.

908 Bonnie Road

$2,100,000

5

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

4,210

Square Feet

0.45 acres

Lot Size

2018

Year Built

3-car

Garage

Yes

Pool

A commanding Tarrytown estate with seamless indoor-outdoor living, a showpiece pool and spa, and five bedrooms each with en-suite baths.

Features & Amenities

Pool & Spa
Outdoor Kitchen
5 En-Suite Bedrooms

DateEventPrice
Oct 2024Listed$2,250,000
Nov 2024Price Reduced$2,100,000

Financial Planning

Estimate Your Payment

$2,100,000
$500K$5M
20% — $420,000
5%50%
7.2%

Monthly Payment

$14,854

per month

Principal & Interest$11,404
Property Tax$3,150
Home Insurance$300
Loan Amount$1,680,000
Down Payment$420,000
Total Interest$2,425,311
Total Cost$4,525,311
Payoff DateMay 2056

Ready to get pre-approved?

James works with Austin's top mortgage brokers. Book a consultation and we'll connect you with the right lender.

Book a Call

Market Context

Recently Sold in Tarrytown

AddressSq FtSale PriceDays on MarketClosed
1108 Exposition Blvd3,200$1,750,0006Oct 2024
812 Bonnie Road3,800$1,950,0009Sep 2024

Tarrytown Listings

Be First to See New Tarrytown Homes

Most Tarrytownhomes sell before they're publicly listed. Get early access.

No obligation. Cancel anytime.

More In Tarrytown